Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Special Election
May 16, 2017

18.21%
18.21%

Ballots Received2,831
Eligible Voters15,550

Next Ballot Count (PT):

Ballots Under Review0
Ballots Approved2,831
Ballots Counted2,831

Last Updated (PT): 5/31/2017 | 3:38 PM

Benton, Columbia, Douglas, Jackson, Lake, Polk, Tillamook, Umatilla and Union counties will not post results on this website. Please visit the county website for their results. Where contests are in more than one county, results will only be displayed from participating counties.
Cheryl Seely, County Clerk
Crook County Website
300 NE Third St., Rm 23
Prineville, OR 97754
(541) 447-6553
Cheryl.Seely@co.crook.or.us

Central Oregon Community College, Zone 2, DirectorAll Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Laura Craska Cooper

Nonpartisan

2,329

Write-in

46

total votes
2,375
for Central Oregon Community College, Zone 2, Director contest for Central Oregon Community College, Zone 2, Director contest

Crook County School District, Zone 2All Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Scott Cooper

Nonpartisan

2,337

Write-in

57

total votes
2,394
for Crook County School District, Zone 2 contest for Crook County School District, Zone 2 contest

Crook County School District, Zone 5 at largeAll Results

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Gwen Carr

Nonpartisan

2,152

Write-in

38

total votes
2,190
for Crook County School District, Zone 5 at large contest for Crook County School District, Zone 5 at large contest

Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Kathman

Nonpartisan

10

Write-in

0

total votes
10
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 1 contest for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 1 contest

Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 3All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Nathan Starr

Nonpartisan

10

Write-in

0

total votes
10
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 3 contest for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 3 contest

Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 4All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rowan Hollitz

Nonpartisan

10

Write-in

0

total votes
10
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 4 contest for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 4 contest

Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary D Hughes

Nonpartisan

10

Write-in

0

total votes
10
for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 5 contest for Alfalfa Fire District - DESC, Director, Position 5 contest

Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 1

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Dennis Bauldree

Nonpartisan

2,143

Write-in

22

total votes
2,165
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 1 contest for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 1 contest

Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 2

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Steve Lent

Nonpartisan

2,359

Write-in

19

total votes
2,378
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 2 contest for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 2 contest

Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 4

16 out of 16 Precincts Reported

Dennis Merrill

Nonpartisan

2,139

Write-in

15

total votes
2,154
for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 4 contest for Crook County Fire & Rescue, Position 4 contest

Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 1All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gary L Ollerenshaw

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 1 contest for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 1 contest

Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ken Kerfoot

Nonpartisan

0

Pamela Steinke

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 contest for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 2 contest

Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5All Results

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Carrol (Mac) McIntosh

Nonpartisan

0

William Schertzinger

Nonpartisan

0

Write-in

0

total votes
0
for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5 contest for Redmond Fire and Rescue District, Director, Position 5 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gerry Adams

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

0

total votes
58
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 1 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 1 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

11

total votes
11
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 2 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sherrie Howe

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

1

total votes
59
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 4 contest

Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Richard Davis

Nonpartisan

58

Write-in

0

total votes
58
for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 5 contest for Highland Subdivision Water District, Position 5 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike McDaniel

Nonpartisan

12

Write-in

0

total votes
12
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 1 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 1 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ron Jones-Stanley

Nonpartisan

7

Write-in

6

total votes
13
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 2 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 2 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Beverly Jones-Stanley

Nonpartisan

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 3 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 3 contest

Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sondra Moroney

Nonpartisan

8

Write-in

0

total votes
8
for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5 contest for Jasper Knolls Water District, Position 5 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jana Rhoden

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 1 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 1 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 2

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dan Fenderson

Nonpartisan

16

Write-in

0

total votes
16
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 2 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 2 contest

Jordan Water Control District, Position 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Pepper

Nonpartisan

17

Write-in

0

total votes
17
for Jordan Water Control District, Position 3 contest for Jordan Water Control District, Position 3 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 4

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Write-in

18

total votes
18
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 4 contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 4 contest

Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Write-in

17

total votes
17
for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 contest for Juniper Canyon Water Control District, Position 5 contest

Parks and Recreation District, Position 1

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Ruthie McKenzie

Nonpartisan

1,001

Forest Carbaugh

Nonpartisan

913

Write-in

6

total votes
1,920
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 1 contest for Parks and Recreation District, Position 1 contest

Parks and Recreation District, Position 2

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Jeremy D Logan

Nonpartisan

1,588

Write-in

17

total votes
1,605
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 2 contest for Parks and Recreation District, Position 2 contest

Parks and Recreation District, Position 3

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Darlene W Henderson

Nonpartisan

1,130

Skip Hinton

Nonpartisan

679

Write-in

5

total votes
1,814
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 3 contest for Parks and Recreation District, Position 3 contest

Parks and Recreation District, Position 5

14 out of 14 Precincts Reported

Casey Kaiser

Nonpartisan

1,635

Write-in

18

total votes
1,653
for Parks and Recreation District, Position 5 contest for Parks and Recreation District, Position 5 contest

Crook County Cemetery District, Position 1

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

Elizabeth (Beth) Lampert

Nonpartisan

2,275

Write-in

30

total votes
2,305
for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 1 contest for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 1 contest

Crook County Cemetery District, Position 2

17 out of 17 Precincts Reported

James Wood

Nonpartisan

2,226

Write-in

22

total votes
2,248
for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 2 contest for Crook County Cemetery District, Position 2 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 5

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Fred Dahlke

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

2

total votes
41
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 5 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 5 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 6

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Margaret Harvey

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 6 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 6 contest

Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 7

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jo-Ann Horton

Nonpartisan

39

Write-in

0

total votes
39
for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 7 contest for Ochoco West Water and Sanitary Authority, Position 7 contest