Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

59.63%
59.63%

Ballots Received9,133
Eligible Voters15,315

Gayle V. Trotter, County Clerk
Malheur County Website
251 B Street W, Suite 4
Vale, OR 97918
(541) 473-5151
countyclerk@malheurco.org

County Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Donald W Hodge

Republican

6,600

Write-in

90

total votes
6,690
for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

County Clerk

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Gayle V Trotter

6,740

Write-in

29

total votes
6,769
for County Clerk contest for County Clerk contest

County Treasurer

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Jennifer J Forsyth

6,696

Write-in

38

total votes
6,734
for County Treasurer contest for County Treasurer contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Ethan T Bentz

6,524

Write-in

28

total votes
6,552
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 1 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Jimmy R Belnap

6,145

Write-in

30

total votes
6,175
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 2 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

W Hal Grace

2,200

John M Blake

3,639

Write-in

25

total votes
5,864
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 3 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Aden S Johnston

5,971

Write-in

17

total votes
5,988
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 4 contest

Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5

0 out of 24 Precincts Reported

Fred Eiguren

6,208

Write-in

16

total votes
6,224
for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5 contest for Malheur County Soil & Water Conservation, Director - Zone 5 contest

City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Radford

38

S L Mickey Webb

14

M Adele Dockter

49

Jeff Virden

23

Carlos F Mendoza

40

Write-in

5

total votes
169
for City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Adrian, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mary Aguila

69

Write-in

2

total votes
71
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 2 contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Sheila Quintero

72

Write-in

1

total votes
73
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 4 contest

City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael White

69

Write-in

1

total votes
70
for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6 contest for City of Jordan Valley, Council Member, Pos 6 contest

City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Pat Oliver

321

Patricia Esplin

303

Ross Ballard

258

William D (Dennis) Savage

304

Morganne L DeLeon

304

Betty A Holcomb

437

Write-in

31

total votes
1,958
for City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Nyssa, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3)

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Freddy Rodriguez

1,133

Thomas A Jost Jr

1,072

KyLee Aguiar

870

Eddy Thiel

804

Cydney Cooke

891

Dan Capron

1,104

Michael Braden

1,463

Write-in

62

total votes
7,399
for City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3) contest for City of Ontario, Councilors (Vote for 3) contest

City of Ontario, Mayor

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Marty Justus

670

Frank Griffith

293

Billy Carter

943

Riley J Hill

1,275

Write-in

24

total votes
3,205
for City of Ontario, Mayor contest for City of Ontario, Mayor contest

City of Vale, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mike (Mac) Mclaughlin

409

Write-in

32

total votes
441
for City of Vale, Mayor contest for City of Vale, Mayor contest

City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Christine Phillips

392

Michael Childs

290

Janeille Hiatt Bennett

340

Monty Bixby

324

Write-in

10

total votes
1,356
for City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest for City of Vale, Council Members (Vote for 3) contest

Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5)

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Melissa Wieland

1,670

Mary Jo Evers

2,326

Megan Cook

2,288

Robert J Boyd

2,171

Toni Davila

2,146

Matt Mejia

2,309

Harvey Hatfield Jr

1,494

Write-in

258

total votes
14,662
for Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5) contest for Ontario Recreation District, Directors (Vote for 5) contest

23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax.

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,904

No

1,450

total votes
3,354
for 23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax. contest for 23-61 City of Ontario Allows marijuana-related businesses, imposes 3% recreational marijuana sales tax. contest

23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Yes

2,601

No

2,077

total votes
4,678
for 23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate contest for 23-60 Ontario Recreation District Formation of Ontario Recreation District with Permanent Tax Rate contest