Preparing Export...

County Seal

My Tracked Contests

Home

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

69.57%
69.57%

Ballots Received181,924
Eligible Voters261,502

Cheryl Betschart, County Clerk
Lane County Website
275 West 10th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97401
(541) 682-4234
elections@co.lane.or.us

Assessor

80 out of 80 Precincts Reported

Michael Cowles

82,880

Write-in

1,495

total votes
84,375
for Assessor contest for Assessor contest

West Commissioner Position 1

18 out of 18 Precincts Reported

Jay Bozievich

19,037

Write-in

1,177

total votes
20,214
for West Commissioner Position 1 contest for West Commissioner Position 1 contest

Springfield Commissioner Position 2

11 out of 11 Precincts Reported

Joe Berney

15,580

Write-in

381

total votes
15,961
for Springfield Commissioner Position 2 contest for Springfield Commissioner Position 2 contest

East Commissioner Position 5

23 out of 23 Precincts Reported

Gary Williams

12,970

Heather Buch

16,658

Write-in

132

total votes
29,760
for East Commissioner Position 5 contest for East Commissioner Position 5 contest

City of Coburg Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ray Smith

460

Write-in

31

total votes
491
for City of Coburg Mayor contest for City of Coburg Mayor contest

City of Coburg Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Christopher Page

371

Steve Stearns

382

Write-in

113

total votes
866
for City of Coburg Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Coburg Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Cottage Grove Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jeff Gowing

2,381

Write-in

125

total votes
2,506
for City of Cottage Grove Mayor contest for City of Cottage Grove Mayor contest

City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jake Boone

2,130

Write-in

52

total votes
2,182
for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 1 contest for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 1 contest

City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 3

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Candace Lamb-Solesbee

1,261

Raymond R Ackerman

363

Garland H Burback

565

Jill Hermansen

712

Write-in

33

total votes
2,934
for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 3 contest for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 3 contest

City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Greg Ervin

2,000

Write-in

54

total votes
2,054
for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 4 contest for City of Cottage Grove Councilor Ward 4 contest

City of Cottage Grove Councilor At-Large

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ashley Rigel

1,248

Mike Fleck

1,650

Write-in

36

total votes
2,934
for City of Cottage Grove Councilor At-Large contest for City of Cottage Grove Councilor At-Large contest

City of Creswell Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Richard A Zettervall

1,317

Gary Mounce

610

Write-in

26

total votes
1,953
for City of Creswell Mayor contest for City of Creswell Mayor contest

City of Creswell Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kevin N Prociw

1,236

Alonzo Costilla

1,103

Write-in

199

total votes
2,538
for City of Creswell Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Creswell Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Dunes City Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Forsythe

494

Write-in

39

total votes
533
for City of Dunes City Mayor contest for City of Dunes City Mayor contest

City of Dunes City Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Duke Wells

512

Susan Snow

476

Sheldon L Meyer

470

Write-in

76

total votes
1,534
for City of Dunes City Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Dunes City Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Eugene Councilor Ward 3

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Alan Zelenka

4,959

Write-in

119

total votes
5,078
for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 3 contest for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 3 contest

City of Eugene Councilor Ward 4

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Jennifer Yeh

5,033

Write-in

82

total votes
5,115
for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 4 contest for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 4 contest

City of Eugene Councilor Ward 5

4 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Mike Clark

6,030

Write-in

204

total votes
6,234
for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 5 contest for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 5 contest

City of Eugene Councilor Ward 6

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Greg Evans

4,454

Write-in

115

total votes
4,569
for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 6 contest for City of Eugene Councilor Ward 6 contest

City of Florence Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joe Henry

3,264

Write-in

205

total votes
3,469
for City of Florence Mayor contest for City of Florence Mayor contest

City of Florence Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Geraldine Lucio

2,059

Woody Woodbury

2,981

Maureen Miltenberger

1,850

Write-in

86

total votes
6,976
for City of Florence Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for City of Florence Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

City of Junction City Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Crenshaw

1,525

Write-in

92

total votes
1,617
for City of Junction City Mayor contest for City of Junction City Mayor contest

City of Junction City Councilor (Vote For 4)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dale Rowe

1,176

Jim Leach

473

Austin M Lee

249

Doug Welsh

395

Winn Wendell

492

John P Gambee

705

Doug Easterday

502

Sandie Thomas

1,001

Tyler Petersen

458

Andrea Ceniga

861

Beverly Ficek

628

Write-in

130

total votes
7,070
for City of Junction City Councilor (Vote For 4) contest for City of Junction City Councilor (Vote For 4) contest

City of Lowell Councilor Position 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Don Bennett

274

Write-in

15

total votes
289
for City of Lowell Councilor Position 1 contest for City of Lowell Councilor Position 1 contest

City of Lowell Councilor Position 4

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Maggie Osgood

301

Jerry L Valencia

139

Write-in

4

total votes
444
for City of Lowell Councilor Position 4 contest for City of Lowell Councilor Position 4 contest

City of Oakridge Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Donald W Reesman

441

Kathy Holston

638

Write-in

15

total votes
1,094
for City of Oakridge Mayor contest for City of Oakridge Mayor contest

City of Oakridge Councilor (Vote For 3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Judy Rowland

356

James F Affa

278

Bobbie Whitney

444

Kevin Gobelman

254

Gary Carl

270

Larry O Sweet

301

Audy Spliethof

198

Josh McMillin

210

Christina A Hollett

549

Donald Hadley

357

Write-in

34

total votes
3,251
for City of Oakridge Councilor (Vote For 3) contest for City of Oakridge Councilor (Vote For 3) contest

City of Oakridge Councilor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stan Barenboim

560

Stephan A Ball

486

Write-in

22

total votes
1,068
for City of Oakridge Councilor contest for City of Oakridge Councilor contest

City of Veneta Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Thomas Cotter

1,045

Robbie McCoy

1,224

Write-in

81

total votes
2,350
for City of Veneta Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for City of Veneta Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

City of Westfir Mayor

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Matt Meske

91

Write-in

2

total votes
93
for City of Westfir Mayor contest for City of Westfir Mayor contest

City of Westfir Councilor (Vote For 2)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Thalia Lerin

72

D-Lynn Williams

83

Write-in

3

total votes
158
for City of Westfir Councilor (Vote For 2) contest for City of Westfir Councilor (Vote For 2) contest

Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Hans Coon

623

Write-in

12

total votes
635
for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest for Linn S&W Director, At-Large 2 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 1All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Hubert G Christensen

660

Write-in

12

total votes
672
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 1 contest

Linn S&W Director, Zone 3All Results

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

David Neal

631

Write-in

11

total votes
642
for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest for Linn S&W Director, Zone 3 contest

Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Noland Huntington

5,793

Write-in

69

total votes
5,862
for Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 1 contest for Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 1 contest

Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Johnny Sundstrom

5,556

Write-in

65

total votes
5,621
for Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 2 contest for Siuslaw S&W Director Zone 2 contest

Siuslaw S&W Director At-Large 2

7 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Ray Kinney

5,517

Write-in

59

total votes
5,576
for Siuslaw S&W Director At-Large 2 contest for Siuslaw S&W Director At-Large 2 contest

Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 1

75 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Alec Hrynyshyn

74,485

Write-in

1,217

total votes
75,702
for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 1 contest for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 1 contest

Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 3

75 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Gary R Jensen

74,392

Write-in

1,140

total votes
75,532
for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 3 contest for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 3 contest

Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 4

75 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Write-in

10,950

total votes
10,950
for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 4 contest for Upper Willamette S&W Director Zone 4 contest

Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 1

75 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Chuck Arrera

74,690

Write-in

1,171

total votes
75,861
for Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 1 contest for Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 1 contest

Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 2

75 out of 75 Precincts Reported

Malcolm Wilson

73,752

Write-in

1,166

total votes
74,918
for Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 2 contest for Upper Willamette S&W Director At-Large 2 contest

EPUD Director Subdivision 2

5 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Patti Chappel

1,633

Bent O Mikkelsen

1,379

Write-in

30

total votes
3,042
for EPUD Director Subdivision 2 contest for EPUD Director Subdivision 2 contest

EPUD Director Subdivision 3

10 out of 10 Precincts Reported

John Large

1,065

Kevin D Parrish

1,388

Write-in

22

total votes
2,475
for EPUD Director Subdivision 3 contest for EPUD Director Subdivision 3 contest

Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 1

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debby Todd

196

Write-in

5

total votes
201
for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 1 contest for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 1 contest

Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alan Whiteside

194

Write-in

1

total votes
195
for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 2 contest for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 2 contest

Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Crystal Farnsworth

311

Write-in

11

total votes
322
for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 5 contest for Heceta Water PUD Director Subdivision 5 contest

20-290 Lane Amends Charter, adopts Score Then Automatic Runoff voting for elections.

80 out of 80 Precincts Reported

Yes

75,394

No

83,096

total votes
158,490
for 20-290 Lane Amends Charter, adopts Score Then Automatic Runoff voting for elections. contest for 20-290 Lane Amends Charter, adopts Score Then Automatic Runoff voting for elections. contest

20-293 City of Dunes City Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licenses in Dunes City.

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

568

No

337

total votes
905
for 20-293 City of Dunes City Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licenses in Dunes City. contest for 20-293 City of Dunes City Prohibits certain marijuana registrants and/or licenses in Dunes City. contest

20-294 City of Dunes City Measure to amend the City Charter of Dunes City

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

314

No

553

total votes
867
for 20-294 City of Dunes City Measure to amend the City Charter of Dunes City contest for 20-294 City of Dunes City Measure to amend the City Charter of Dunes City contest

20-295 City of Dunes City Five-year local option tax for city operations

1 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

248

No

649

total votes
897
for 20-295 City of Dunes City Five-year local option tax for city operations contest for 20-295 City of Dunes City Five-year local option tax for city operations contest

20-296 City of Springfield Authorizes general obligation bonds to fix Springfield streets.

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Yes

12,308

No

10,209

total votes
22,517
for 20-296 City of Springfield Authorizes general obligation bonds to fix Springfield streets. contest for 20-296 City of Springfield Authorizes general obligation bonds to fix Springfield streets. contest

20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, OvercrowdingAll Results

42 out of 42 Precincts Reported

Yes

53,468

No

26,681

total votes
80,149
for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest for 20-297 Eugene School District #4J Bonds to Construct, Improve School Facilities, Address Safety, Overcrowding contest

20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve SafetyAll Results

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,641

No

4,957

total votes
8,598
for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest

20-292 River Road Park & Recreation District Five-year renewal of local option tax to maintain general operations.

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,318

No

1,095

total votes
4,413
for 20-292 River Road Park & Recreation District Five-year renewal of local option tax to maintain general operations. contest for 20-292 River Road Park & Recreation District Five-year renewal of local option tax to maintain general operations. contest