Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

64.24%
64.24%

Ballots Received50,397
Eligible Voters78,448

Patricia K. Hitt, County Clerk
Douglas County Website
1036 SE Douglas, Room CH124
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4252
elections@co.douglas.or.us

Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Daniel Loomis

2,279

Tom Kress

16,826

Jeremy A Salter

3,087

Alek Skarlatos

15,527

Richard S Vander Velden

668

Alyssa McConnel

2,536

James C Hoyt

1,147

Ashley Hicks

2,076

Write-in

132

total votes
44,278
for Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Douglas County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

City of Canyonville Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jake Young

442

Write-in

22

total votes
464
for City of Canyonville Mayor contest for City of Canyonville Mayor contest

City of Canyonville Councilor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rusty Young

369

Marilyn L Loomis

337

Dana Byrd

324

Write-in

20

total votes
1,050
for City of Canyonville Councilor contest for City of Canyonville Councilor contest

City of Drain Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Justin Cobb

192

Write-in

33

total votes
225
for City of Drain Mayor contest for City of Drain Mayor contest

City of Drain Councilor, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Tim Addison

193

Write-in

14

total votes
207
for City of Drain Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Drain Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Drain Councilor, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Michael Hogsett

197

Write-in

12

total votes
209
for City of Drain Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Drain Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

17

total votes
17
for City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs) contest for City of Elkton Councilor (2 Yrs) contest

City of Elkton, Councilor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ryan Fall

76

Joan Smith

75

Kim Moore

68

Write-in

14

total votes
233
for City of Elkton, Councilor contest for City of Elkton, Councilor contest

City of Glendale Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Adam Jones

179

Write-in

6

total votes
185
for City of Glendale Mayor contest for City of Glendale Mayor contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Audina M Jephson

173

Write-in

1

total votes
174
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 3 contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Allen King

181

Write-in

6

total votes
187
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Luci Martin

164

Write-in

7

total votes
171
for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Glendale Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Myrtle Creek Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

255

total votes
255
for City of Myrtle Creek Mayor contest for City of Myrtle Creek Mayor contest

City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Henry Stevens

773

Write-in

14

total votes
787
for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2 contest for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 2 contest

City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kathryn Otero

289

Julie Peterson

509

Write-in

13

total votes
811
for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Oakland Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bette Keehley

238

Edward J Messmer

176

Write-in

3

total votes
417
for City of Oakland Mayor contest for City of Oakland Mayor contest

City of Oakland Councilor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Craig Riley

289

Janice Wier

157

Terry Knowlton

107

Douglas Lee Foust

125

Write-in

2

total votes
680
for City of Oakland Councilor contest for City of Oakland Councilor contest

City of Reedsport Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Linda McCollum

1,235

Write-in

52

total votes
1,287
for City of Reedsport Mayor contest for City of Reedsport Mayor contest

City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Joe F Liedtky

491

Ellen Lee Anderson

720

Write-in

14

total votes
1,225
for City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Reedsport, Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Mark Bedard

1,244

Write-in

23

total votes
1,267
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Rich Patten

1,164

Write-in

18

total votes
1,182
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Debby Turner

1,121

Write-in

22

total votes
1,143
for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6 contest for City of Reedsport Councilor, Position 6 contest

Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5All Results

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Keith Tymchuk

1,523

Write-in

36

total votes
1,559
for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest for Central Lincoln PUD Director - Subdivision 5 contest

City of Riddle Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

William (Bill) Duckett

215

Write-in

26

total votes
241
for City of Riddle Mayor contest for City of Riddle Mayor contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Write-in

50

total votes
50
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shira D Randall

224

Write-in

3

total votes
227
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 4 contest

City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jane Z Mitchell

243

Write-in

2

total votes
245
for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5 contest for City of Riddle Councilor, Position 5 contest

City of Roseburg Mayor

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Larry Rich

5,776

Write-in

250

total votes
6,026
for City of Roseburg Mayor contest for City of Roseburg Mayor contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Alison M Eggers

1,286

Write-in

24

total votes
1,310
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 1, Position 1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Tom Ryan

1,112

Marty Katz

529

Write-in

18

total votes
1,659
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 2, Position1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Cotterell

1,349

Write-in

20

total votes
1,369
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 3, Position 1 contest

City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Kristi Rifenbark

488

Beverly Cole

510

Ruth Smith

409

Write-in

17

total votes
1,424
for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1 contest for City of Roseburg Councilor, Ward 4, Position 1 contest

City of Sutherlin Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Todd McKnight

2,474

Write-in

115

total votes
2,589
for City of Sutherlin Mayor contest for City of Sutherlin Mayor contest

City of Sutherlin Councilor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Becky Wattles

1,935

Tom Boggs

2,054

Michelle Sumner

1,934

Write-in

157

total votes
6,080
for City of Sutherlin Councilor contest for City of Sutherlin Councilor contest

City of Winston Mayor

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Gary L Vess

673

Richard (Dick) Hayes

838

Write-in

33

total votes
1,544
for City of Winston Mayor contest for City of Winston Mayor contest

City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Dolores White

615

Write-in

17

total votes
632
for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1 contest for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 1 contest

City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

D Scott Rutter

611

Write-in

16

total votes
627
for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2 contest for City of Winston Councilor, Ward 2 contest

City of Yoncalla Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Amanda Stroud

125

Benjamin M Simons

148

Micki Vroman

79

Write-in

7

total votes
359
for City of Yoncalla Mayor contest for City of Yoncalla Mayor contest

City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Gene Vroman

245

Write-in

30

total votes
275
for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1 contest for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 1 contest

City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David S Vian

235

Write-in

33

total votes
268
for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3 contest for City of Yoncalla Councilor, Position 3 contest

Douglas County Transportation District Director

0 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Stuart E Liebowitz

8,888

Mike Tavenner

8,362

Vincent Portulano

5,749

John Parker

10,124

John Campbell

9,538

Vic Falgout

6,543

John Ficker

6,516

Mike Baker

11,677

Kat Stone

11,851

Roy Spurgeon

6,522

William Schmidt

7,097

Fred A Dayton Jr

6,854

Jacob (Toby) Notenboom

8,652

Jennifer Newell-Bragg

13,757

Sheri Moothart

10,659

Mark Hendershott

10,522

Write-in

1,252

total votes
144,563
for Douglas County Transportation District Director contest for Douglas County Transportation District Director contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Cynthia S Johnsrud

22,991

Write-in

291

total votes
23,282
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 1 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

R Terry Westfall

23,406

Write-in

282

total votes
23,688
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

George Seonbuchner

22,746

Write-in

302

total votes
23,048
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest

Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2

0 out of 25 Precincts Reported

Write-in

3,012

total votes
3,012
for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2 contest for Douglas Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 2 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Write-in

194

total votes
194
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 2 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Lincoln Russell

1,839

Write-in

20

total votes
1,859
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, Zone 3 contest

Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Thomas Black

2,019

Write-in

18

total votes
2,037
for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest for Umpqua Soil and Water Conservation Board Director, At-Large Position 1 contest

10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights

0 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Yes

34,570

No

12,255

total votes
46,825
for 10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights contest for 10-165 Douglas Preserves Right to Bear Arms, Related Federal, State Constitutional Rights contest

20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve SafetyAll Results

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

4

No

9

total votes
13
for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest for 20-291 Siuslaw School District #97J Bonds to Construct and Upgrade School Facilities, Improve Safety contest