Preparing Export...

Unofficial

Primary Election
May 15, 2018

37.31%
37.31%

Ballots Received28,086
Eligible Voters75,281

Patricia K. Hitt, County Clerk
Douglas County Website
1036 SE Douglas, Room CH124
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4252
elections@co.douglas.or.us

County Assessor

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Dean Tucker

Nonpartisan

11,171

Heather M Coffel

Nonpartisan

11,297

Write-in

Nonpartisan

47

total votes
22,515
for County Assessor contest for County Assessor contest

County Commissioner, Pos 2

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Victor J Petrucci

Nonpartisan

1,161

Brandy Stone

Nonpartisan

4,077

Rita Harris

Nonpartisan

2,154

Ashley Hicks

Nonpartisan

1,676

Tim J Freeman

Nonpartisan

15,838

Write-in

Nonpartisan

130

total votes
25,036
for County Commissioner, Pos 2 contest for County Commissioner, Pos 2 contest

County Commissioner, Pos 3

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Chris Boice

Nonpartisan

16,052

Jason Leeper

Nonpartisan

771

Jeremy Salter

Nonpartisan

6,243

James Hoyt

Nonpartisan

1,818

Write-in

Nonpartisan

127

total votes
25,011
for County Commissioner, Pos 3 contest for County Commissioner, Pos 3 contest

County Surveyor

28 out of 28 Precincts Reported

Kris DeGroot

Nonpartisan

16,857

Write-in

Nonpartisan

138

total votes
16,995
for County Surveyor contest for County Surveyor contest

Reedsport Justice of the Peace District

6 out of 6 Precincts Reported

Jerry Wilson

Nonpartisan

1,118

Kathleen Miller

Nonpartisan

1,459

Write-in

Nonpartisan

23

total votes
2,600
for Reedsport Justice of the Peace District contest for Reedsport Justice of the Peace District contest

South Douglas Justice Court District

8 out of 8 Precincts Reported

Machelle Briggs-Mayfield

Nonpartisan

2,730

Dale R Rogers

Nonpartisan

1,232

Write-in

Nonpartisan

10

total votes
3,972
for South Douglas Justice Court District contest for South Douglas Justice Court District contest

Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 1

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Gary Goorhuis

Nonpartisan

829

Joe Coyne

Nonpartisan

653

Write-in

Nonpartisan

3

total votes
1,485
for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 1 contest for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 1 contest

Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 2

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Ronald Eberlein

Nonpartisan

1,141

Write-in

Nonpartisan

13

total votes
1,154
for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 2 contest for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 2 contest

Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 3

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Leon K (Lee) Bridge

Nonpartisan

1,041

Write-in

Nonpartisan

13

total votes
1,054
for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 3 contest for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 3 contest

Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 4

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Kathleen Browning

Nonpartisan

1,070

Write-in

Nonpartisan

17

total votes
1,087
for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 4 contest for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 4 contest

Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 5

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Sherril Paul

Nonpartisan

722

Pina Simmons

Nonpartisan

409

Write-in

Nonpartisan

7

total votes
1,138
for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 5 contest for Lower Umpqua Library District, Pos 5 contest

North Douglas Library District, Pos 1

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Anne Campbell

Nonpartisan

480

Write-in

Nonpartisan

2

total votes
482
for North Douglas Library District, Pos 1 contest for North Douglas Library District, Pos 1 contest

North Douglas Library District, Pos 2

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Valarie Johns

Nonpartisan

465

Write-in

Nonpartisan

2

total votes
467
for North Douglas Library District, Pos 2 contest for North Douglas Library District, Pos 2 contest

North Douglas Library District, Pos 3

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jerri D Potter

Nonpartisan

470

Write-in

Nonpartisan

4

total votes
474
for North Douglas Library District, Pos 3 contest for North Douglas Library District, Pos 3 contest

North Douglas Library District, Pos 4

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Dana Brown-Avis

Nonpartisan

454

Write-in

Nonpartisan

4

total votes
458
for North Douglas Library District, Pos 4 contest for North Douglas Library District, Pos 4 contest

North Douglas Library District, Pos 5

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Becky B Gerrard

Nonpartisan

462

Write-in

Nonpartisan

2

total votes
464
for North Douglas Library District, Pos 5 contest for North Douglas Library District, Pos 5 contest

10-164 Oakland School #1 10-164 Oakland School District - Bonds to Upgrade and Expand School Facilities, Improve Safety

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

425

No

644

total votes
1,069
for 10-164 Oakland School #1 10-164 Oakland School District - Bonds to Upgrade and Expand School Facilities, Improve Safety contest for 10-164 Oakland School #1 10-164 Oakland School District - Bonds to Upgrade and Expand School Facilities, Improve Safety contest

10-163 Sutherlin School #130 10-163 Sutherlin Schoold District - Bonds to Improve Safety, Replace, Expand and Improve School Facilities

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,078

No

2,013

total votes
3,091
for 10-163 Sutherlin School #130 10-163 Sutherlin Schoold District - Bonds to Improve Safety, Replace, Expand and Improve School Facilities contest for 10-163 Sutherlin School #130 10-163 Sutherlin Schoold District - Bonds to Improve Safety, Replace, Expand and Improve School Facilities contest

10-161 Lower Umpqua Library District 10-161 Formation of Lower Umpqua Library District

3 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

870

No

628

total votes
1,498
for 10-161 Lower Umpqua Library District 10-161 Formation of Lower Umpqua Library District contest for 10-161 Lower Umpqua Library District 10-161 Formation of Lower Umpqua Library District contest

10-162 North Douglas Library District 10-162 Formation of North Douglas Library District

2 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Yes

468

No

152

total votes
620
for 10-162 North Douglas Library District 10-162 Formation of North Douglas Library District contest for 10-162 North Douglas Library District 10-162 Formation of North Douglas Library District contest