Preparing Export...

Unofficial

General Election
November 6, 2018

68.03%
68.03%

Ballots Received104,707
Eligible Voters153,910

Christine Walker, County Clerk
Jackson County Website
1101 West Main Street, Suite 201
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 774-6148
walkercd@jacksoncounty.org

Jackson County Commissioner, Position 1

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Amy Thuren

Democrat

42,451

Frank W Brannen

Libertarian

3,143

Rick Dyer

Republican, Independent

51,500

Write-in

81

total votes
97,175
for Jackson County Commissioner, Position 1 contest for Jackson County Commissioner, Position 1 contest

Jackson County Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Colleen Roberts

Republican, Independent

50,642

Lanita C Witt

Democrat

43,842

Edward Stanton

Libertarian

2,404

Write-in

74

total votes
96,962
for Jackson County Commissioner, Position 3 contest for Jackson County Commissioner, Position 3 contest

Jackson County Clerk

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Chris Walker

64,037

Write-in

550

total votes
64,587
for Jackson County Clerk contest for Jackson County Clerk contest

Jackson County Sheriff

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Bill Froehlich

20,520

Nathan Sickler

66,650

Write-in

293

total votes
87,463
for Jackson County Sheriff contest for Jackson County Sheriff contest

City of Ashland, Recorder

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Melissa Huhtala

7,236

Write-in

40

total votes
7,276
for City of Ashland, Recorder contest for City of Ashland, Recorder contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 2

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Theo White

266

Tonya Graham

7,208

Michael Morris

3,328

Write-in

29

total votes
10,831
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 2 contest for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 2 contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Julie A Akins

5,724

Al Willstatter

559

Jackie Bachman

4,100

Write-in

30

total votes
10,413
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Stefani Seffinger

5,713

Carol Voisin

4,999

Write-in

42

total votes
10,754
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 4 contest for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 4 contest

City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 6

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Stephen Jensen

5,356

George Kramer

4,179

Randy L Dolinger

917

Write-in

32

total votes
10,484
for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 6 contest for City of Ashland, Council Member, Position 6 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Mike Gardiner

5,799

Tim Kelly

3,726

Write-in

26

total votes
9,551
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 3 contest for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 3 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 4

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Jim Bachman

4,200

Julian Bell

5,340

Write-in

23

total votes
9,563
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 4 contest for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 4 contest

City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 5

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Rick Landt

7,054

Howard McEwan

2,468

Write-in

21

total votes
9,543
for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 5 contest for City of Ashland, Park Commissioner, Position 5 contest

City of Ashland, Municipal Judge

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Pamela Burkholder Turner

7,103

Write-in

92

total votes
7,195
for City of Ashland, Municipal Judge contest for City of Ashland, Municipal Judge contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 1

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Neil Olsen

3,284

Gustavo Adolfo Pardo III

419

Rebecca L Simpson

2,565

Write-in

21

total votes
6,289
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 1 contest for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 1 contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 2

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Kelley Johnson

3,628

Michael G Quilty

2,301

Write-in

30

total votes
5,959
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 2 contest for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 2 contest

City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 3

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Brandon Thueson

4,492

Write-in

50

total votes
4,542
for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 3 contest for City of Central Point, Council Member, Ward 3 contest

City of Eagle Point, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ruth Jenks

2,683

Write-in

158

total votes
2,841
for City of Eagle Point, Mayor contest for City of Eagle Point, Mayor contest

City of Eagle Point, Council Member (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

David Lacombe

2,188

Kevin Walruff

2,652

Bernie Grossman

2,113

Write-in

162

total votes
7,115
for City of Eagle Point, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for City of Eagle Point, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

City of Gold Hill, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Christina Stanley

163

Zachariah T Dell

36

Peter W Newport

322

Write-in

6

total votes
527
for City of Gold Hill, Mayor contest for City of Gold Hill, Mayor contest

City of Gold Hill, Council Member (Vote For 4)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Janet Wilson

233

Ronald Palmer

240

Thom Canon

193

Brad Studebaker

352

Danielle M Hinkley

291

Write-in

82

total votes
1,391
for City of Gold Hill, Council Member (Vote For 4) contest for City of Gold Hill, Council Member (Vote For 4) contest

City of Jacksonville, Council Member (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

James Lewis

1,092

Kenneth Gregg

1,034

Donna Bowen

1,154

Write-in

233

total votes
3,513
for City of Jacksonville, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for City of Jacksonville, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 1

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Curt Ankerberg

1,756

Alex Poythress

2,485

David Dobrin

418

Steve Dickson

1,940

Write-in

59

total votes
6,658
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 1 contest for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 1 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 2

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Clay Bearnson

3,101

James A (Jim) Herndon

3,036

Write-in

30

total votes
6,167
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 2 contest for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 2 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 3

0 out of 2 Precincts Reported

Don Libby

1,507

Glenda Wilson

1,380

Kevin Stine

2,087

Write-in

28

total votes
5,002
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 3 contest for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 3 contest

City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 4

0 out of 5 Precincts Reported

Michael Zarosinski

5,617

Lewis E Severson

2,161

Write-in

36

total votes
7,814
for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 4 contest for City of Medford, Council Member, Ward 4 contest

City of Phoenix, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Chris Luz

1,374

Stuart Warren

707

Write-in

9

total votes
2,090
for City of Phoenix, Mayor contest for City of Phoenix, Mayor contest

City of Phoenix, Council Member (Vote For 3)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Robert Crawford

1,050

Jim Snyder

1,146

Michael Shunk

812

Leigh Naumann

677

Angela Vermillion

1,395

Write-in

36

total votes
5,116
for City of Phoenix, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest for City of Phoenix, Council Member (Vote For 3) contest

City of Rogue River, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Ryan D Hess

696

Write-in

30

total votes
726
for City of Rogue River, Mayor contest for City of Rogue River, Mayor contest

City of Rogue River, Council Member (Vote For 4)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Bob Pascalar

531

Wayne Stuart

569

Don Daugherty

567

Write-in

169

total votes
1,836
for City of Rogue River, Council Member (Vote For 4) contest for City of Rogue River, Council Member (Vote For 4) contest

City of Shady Cove, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Lena Richardson

800

Linda Kristich

514

Write-in

20

total votes
1,334
for City of Shady Cove, Mayor contest for City of Shady Cove, Mayor contest

City of Shady Cove, Council Member (Vote For 2)

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Shari Tarvin

580

Craig Portwood

429

April Maxwell

498

Dick McGregor

750

Write-in

9

total votes
2,266
for City of Shady Cove, Council Member (Vote For 2) contest for City of Shady Cove, Council Member (Vote For 2) contest

City of Talent, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Darby Ayers-Flood

1,960

Ken Baker

976

Write-in

6

total votes
2,942
for City of Talent, Mayor contest for City of Talent, Mayor contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 1

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Daria Land

2,064

Write-in

31

total votes
2,095
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 1 contest for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 1 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 3

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stephanie J Dolan

1,980

Write-in

31

total votes
2,011
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 3 contest for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 3 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Eleanor Ponomareff

1,852

David Higgins

684

Write-in

9

total votes
2,545
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 5 contest for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 5 contest

City of Talent, Council Member, Position 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Jason Clark

1,960

Write-in

27

total votes
1,987
for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 6 contest for City of Talent, Council Member, Position 6 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Mayor

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Linda Spencer

113

Write-in

13

total votes
126
for Town of Butte Falls, Mayor contest for Town of Butte Falls, Mayor contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 4

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Stacy Christine Ziolecki Equitz

113

Write-in

7

total votes
120
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 4 contest for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 4 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 5

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Trish Callahan

112

Write-in

9

total votes
121
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 5 contest for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 5 contest

Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 6

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Anna M Huerta

110

Write-in

7

total votes
117
for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 6 contest for Town of Butte Falls, Council Member, Position 6 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Write-in

6,649

total votes
6,649
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1 contest for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, Zone 1 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 1

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Allan Campbell III

54,270

Write-in

592

total votes
54,862
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 1 contest for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 1 contest

Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 2

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Stan Dean

54,083

Write-in

550

total votes
54,633
for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest for Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Director, At-Large, Position 2 contest

15-181 Jackson County Expands definition of firearms and limits enforcement of firearms laws.

0 out of 45 Precincts Reported

Yes

42,860

No

53,981

total votes
96,841
for 15-181 Jackson County Expands definition of firearms and limits enforcement of firearms laws. contest for 15-181 Jackson County Expands definition of firearms and limits enforcement of firearms laws. contest

15-180 City of Jacksonville Establish a Food and Beverage Tax to fund Public Safety.

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

688

No

1,343

total votes
2,031
for 15-180 City of Jacksonville Establish a Food and Beverage Tax to fund Public Safety. contest for 15-180 City of Jacksonville Establish a Food and Beverage Tax to fund Public Safety. contest

15-177 City of Shady Cove Annexation into Rogue Valley Sewer Services District

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

872

No

536

total votes
1,408
for 15-177 City of Shady Cove Annexation into Rogue Valley Sewer Services District contest for 15-177 City of Shady Cove Annexation into Rogue Valley Sewer Services District contest

15-179 City of Shady Cove Recreational Marijuana Retailers' Sale of Marijuana

0 out of 1 Precincts Reported

Yes

695

No

782

total votes
1,477
for 15-179 City of Shady Cove Recreational Marijuana Retailers' Sale of Marijuana contest for 15-179 City of Shady Cove Recreational Marijuana Retailers' Sale of Marijuana contest

15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's considerationAll Results

0 out of 4 Precincts Reported

Yes

1,455

No

1,364

total votes
2,819
for 15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration contest for 15-176 Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District #9 Proposed Five Year Levy for operations for the voter's consideration contest

15-178 Ashland School District #5 School Bond for Safety, Modernization, Health, Technology, and Energy Efficiency

0 out of 3 Precincts Reported

Yes

10,158

No

4,550

total votes
14,708
for 15-178 Ashland School District #5 School Bond for Safety, Modernization, Health, Technology, and Energy Efficiency contest for 15-178 Ashland School District #5 School Bond for Safety, Modernization, Health, Technology, and Energy Efficiency contest

15-182 Eagle Point School District #9 School Bond for Safety, New Buildings, Modernization and Energy Efficiency.

0 out of 7 Precincts Reported

Yes

3,447

No

8,347

total votes
11,794
for 15-182 Eagle Point School District #9 School Bond for Safety, New Buildings, Modernization and Energy Efficiency. contest for 15-182 Eagle Point School District #9 School Bond for Safety, New Buildings, Modernization and Energy Efficiency. contest